Far From Home

Home page

Campaign Diary

Sponsorship

Affiliate Links

About the authors

Content of CD-ROM’s

Sample Pages

Canadians Found

Canadians
commemorated:

R - Z

Alternative Names

War Grave Memorials

Individual Soldier
Profile

Our catalogue

Ordering

Published Articles

Contact us

The names of soldiers that will appear on our CD-ROM volumes:

R - Z

2968

Racher

Neil

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

2969

Raddish

Frederick William

Wales

Flintshire

Brynford

2970

Rae

Henry

England

Hampshire

Southampton

2971

Ralph

George

England

Lancashire

Warrington

2972

Ramsdell

John Lucious

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

2973

Rance

Harry

England

Hertfordshire

Tring

2974

Randall

Arthur Sydney

England

Wiltshire

Bulford

2975

Randell

James

England

Kent

Lenham

2976

Ranger

Ralph Eugene

England

Hampshire

Bordon

2977

Ranney

Charles Norman

England

Sussex

Brighton

2978

Rantin

William

Ireland

Co Armagh

Kingsmills

2979

Rasmussen

Robert John

England

Essex

Colchester

2980

Rauffenbart

Walter Ervin

England

Sussex

Seaford

2981

Raven

James

England

Durham

Durham

2982

Rawlings

Harry George

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

2983

Rawlings

Thomas William

England

Durham

Willington

2984

Raymond

Frederick Courtney

England

Surrey

Brookwood

2985

Raynor

William Lucas

England

Yorkshire

Huddersfield

2986

Read

George

England

Wiltshire

Bulford

2987

Read

Harris Grace

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

2988

Read

Robert James

England

Sussex

Brighton

2989

Reader

John

England

Cornwall

Penzance

2990

Redbreast

Jacob

England

Kent

Lenham

2991

Reddekopp

Isaac

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

2992

Redman

Albert Fred

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

2993

Reece

Elder Thomas

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

2994

Reed

Roy Albert

England

Surrey

Brookwood

2995

Rees

Eldred

England

Surrey

Brookwood

2996

Rees

Hugh Arthur

England

Berkshire

Reading

2997

Reeves

George Edwin

England

Hampshire

Portsmouth

2998

Reid

Alexander Perry

Ireland

Co Down

Bangor

2999

Reid

Alfred

England

London

London

3000

Reid

Alonzo

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3001

Reid

Augustus Parker

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3002

Reid

Earle Arnold

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3003

Reid

John Gray

Scotland

Perthshire

Alyth

3004

Reid

Peter

Scotland

Kirkcudbrightshire

Kirkbean

3005

Reid

Richard

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3006

Reid

Stanley

England

Sussex

Seaford

3007

Renwick

Thomas

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3008

Rettie

David

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Cruden

3009

Reynolds

Alfred James

England

Sussex

Bexhill

3010

Reynolds

Edgar Kinsey

England

Norfolk

Hillington

3011

Reynolds

Frederick Gordon

England

Buckinghamshire

Cliveden

3012

Reynolds

James Arthur

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3013

Reynolds

Vernon

England

Surrey

Witley

3014

Rhawn

Charles Huhn

England

Surrey

Epsom

3015

Rheaume

Donald

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3016

Rhind

James

Scotland

Perthshire

Port of Menteith

3017

Rhoads

George Arthur

England

Buckinghamshire

Cliveden

3018

Rhodes

Fred

England

Yorkshire

Eccleshill

3019

Rhodes

Frederick

England

Devon

Great Torrington

3020

Richards

Alfred Edward

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3021

Richards

Edward Cyrus

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3022

Richards

Harry

England

London

London

3023

Richards

Joseph Wilfred

England

Oxfordshire

Watlington

3024

Richardson

Albert Thomas

England

Sussex

Seaford

3025

Richardson

Eric Melville

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3026

Richardson

Joseph

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3027

Ricketts

Frank

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3028

Riddell

Charles Leslie

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3029

Rideout

Pierce

Scotland

Ayrshire

Ayr

3030

Ridley

Walter

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3031

Ridley

William Frederick

England

Kent

Gillingham

3032

Ridley-Thompson

Aubrey

England

Devon

Plymouth

3033

Ridout

Walter Albert

England

London

London

3034

Rieger

Edward

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3035

Riendeau

Edward

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3036

Riley

Thomas

England

Sussex

Old Shoreham

3037

Riley

William Martin

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3038

Ringrose

Thomas

England

Essex

Manor Park

3039

Rinne

Pauli

England

London

London

3040

Rintoul

John

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3041

Rioux

Francois Xavier

England

Sussex

Hastings

3042

Ripley

Stanley Newman

England

Surrey

Esher

3043

Riseley

Martin

England

Cambridgeshire

Eltisley

3044

Rivers

Lawrence Louis

England

Kent

Orpington

3045

Rixon

Harry James

England

Berkshire

Easthampstead

3046

Robbie

Lyman Elroy

England

Derbyshire

Buxton

3047

Roberts

Albert

Scotland

Ayrshire

Ayr

3048

Roberts

Alexander

England

Sussex

Brighton

3049

Roberts

Arthur

England

Devon

Plymouth

3050

Roberts

Henry Garth

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3051

Roberts

Hugh

Wales

Caernavonshire

Penmaenmawr

3052

Roberts

James Alan

England

London

London

3053

Roberts

Louis Davies

Wales

Caernavonshire

Portmadoc

3054

Roberts

Norman David

Wales

Research

On going

3055

Roberts

Ray Maxwell

England

London

London

3056

Roberts

Robert

England

Somerset

Bridgwater

3057

Robertshaw

Earl Frederick

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3058

Robertson

Ernest Hamilton

England

Sussex

Hastings

3059

Robertson

George

England

Norfolk

Eaton

3060

Robertson

James

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3061

Robertson

John

Scotland

Ayrshire

Kilwinning

3062

Robertson

John Shirley

England

Lincolnshire

Lincoln

3063

Robertson

John William Russell

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3064

Robertson

Lennox Fraser

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3065

Robinson

Albert

England

Kent

Lenham

3066

Robinson

Fred

England

Surrey

Epsom

3067

Robinson

George

England

Kent

Wye

3068

Robinson

George

England

London

London

3069

Robinson

George Lancaster

England

Shropshire

Tilstock

3070

Robinson

James

England

Oxfordshire

Oxford

3071

Robinson

Tom

England

Yorkshire

Hull

3072

Robinson

Wilfred Sidney

England

Sussex

Seaford

3073

Robinson

William

England

Surrey

Epsom

3074

Robotham

Samuel

England

Yorkshire

Ripon

3075

Rockwell

Ernest John

England

Berkshire

Wokingham

3076

Rodgers

Percy Wright

England

Somerset

Pilton

3077

Rogers

Charles Ellsworth

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3078

Rogers

George Edward

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3079

Rogers

Gerald Arthur

England

Kent

Whitstable

3080

Rogers

John Henry

England

Sussex

Seaford

3081

Rogers

William Pierce

England

Sussex

Brighton

3082

Roland

George Leslie

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3083

Rolfe

Rupert

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3084

Romans

Frank

England

Cumberland

Carlisle

3085

Ronaldson

John

Scotland

Fifeshire

Kirkcaldy

3086

Rondeau

Eugene

England

Kent

Orpington

3087

Roney

James Franklin

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3088

Rooney

Leo Joseph

England

Surrey

Witley

3089

Rose

George

England

Hampshire

Portsmouth

3090

Rose

George William

England

Worcestershire

Castlemorton

3091

Rose

Howard Frederick

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3092

Rose

Thomas David

England

Wiltshire

Netheravon

3093

Rosendale

Arthur

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3094

Roski

Fred

England

Cumberland

Carlisle

3095

Ross

Ada Janet

England

Derbyshire

Buxton

3096

Ross

Albert Charles

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3097

Ross

Andrew

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3098

Ross

Francis John Legg

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Kemnay

3099

Ross

Henry Deary

England

Kent

Orpington

3100

Ross

John

England

London

London

3101

Ross

John Munro

England

Hampshire

Netley

3102

Ross

Samuels S

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3103

Ross

Warren Percy

Scotland

Hampshire

Bramshott

3104

Ross

William

England

Inverness-shire

Inverness

3105

Ross

William

England

Sussex

Seaford

3106

Ross

William Alexander

England

Kent

Dover

3107

Rothwell

Clarence Walter

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3108

Rounding

Lewis Arthur

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3109

Rowbottom

Charles Frederick

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3110

Rowe

Bernard Alan

England

Hampshire

Hawley

3111

Rowe

Harry Thomas John

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3112

Rowe

James

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3113

Rowe

Richard Andrew

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3114

Rowlands

John

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3115

Roy

Armand

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3116

Roy

Eddie Amedee

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3117

Roy

Joseph

England

Sussex

Seaford

3118

Royall

Cyril

Wales

Glamorgan

Rhondda

3119

Rudman

William

England

Surrey

Witley

3120

Rudolph

John Frederick

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3121

Rule

Hector Hoskin

Wales

Monmouthshire

Newport

3122

Rumble

Roy Reginald

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3123

Russell

Alexander

England

Kent

Gravesend

3124

Russell

Charles Reuben

England

Buckinghamshire

Cliveden

3125

Russell

Nick

England

Sussex

Seaford

3126

Rutherford

David John

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3127

Rutledge

Grenville Charles

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3128

Rutledge

Peter

England

Berkshire

Wokingham

3129

Rutledge

Stanley Arthur

England

Lincolnshire

Harlaxton

3130

Rutten

Theodore J

England

Yorkshire

Ripon

3131

Ryan

George Eathen

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3132

Ryan

Henry

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3133

Ryan

James

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3134

Ryan

John

England

Sussex

Eastbourne

3135

Ryan

Joseph Patrick

England

Kent

Orpington

3136

Rygh

Oscar

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3137

Sabean

Benjamin Murray

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3138

Sadowinski

Victor

England

Hampshire

Netley

3139

Sadowski

Leo Jack

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3140

Sage

William Murdoch

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3141

Sager

John Erle

England

Kent

Orpington

3142

Saint

William Douglas

England

Cambridgeshire

Cambridge

3143

Sakolove

Edward

England

Yorkshire

Leeds

3144

Sams

Russell George

England

Kent

Orpington

3145

Samuel

Robert

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3146

Sanctuaire

Napoleon

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3147

Sandell

Thomas Henry

England

London

London

3148

Sanders

James Joseph

Wales

Carmarthenshire

Llanelli

3149

Sanders

Walter Chisholm

Scotland

Dumfriess-shire

Wauchope

3150

Sands

Israel

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3151

Sarel

Ian Douglas Wentworth

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3152

Saunders

Blackden Kennedy

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3153

Saunders

Charles

England

Devon

Plymouth

3154

Saunderson

Heber

England

Bedfordshire

Cockayne Hatley

3155

Sauvageau

Patrick

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3156

Savage

Alexander William

England

Oxfordshire

Oxford

3157

Savage

George Edward

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3158

Savage

William George

England

Yorkshire

Sheffield

3159

Savatard

Ernest Charles

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3160

Savill

John Arthur

England

London

London

3161

Savoie

Alfred

England

Hampshire

Netley

3162

Sawyer

Percy

England

Wiltshire

Tilshead

3163

Sayer

Joseph Leslie

England

Westmoreland

Kirkby Stephen

3164

Saywell

Samuel

England

Leicestershire

Leicester

3165

Sazma

Vincent

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Aberdeen

3166

Scammell

Walter

England

Cambridgeshire

Cambridge

3167

Scandridge

William John

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3168

Scanes

John

England

Sussex

Eastbourne

3169

Schell

Lawrence Robert

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3170

Schill

Lambert

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3171

Schmidt

Henry

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3172

Schoepp

Ludwig T

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3173

Scholefield

Herbert

Wales

Glamorgan

Cardiff

3174

Schultz

Talbot John

England

Surrey

Epsom

3175

Schwitzer

Rupert William

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3176

Scobie

Robert Alexander

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3177

Scott

Alexander

Scotland

Selkirkshire

Galashiels

3178

Scott

Alexander Wallace

Scotland

Stirlingshire

Stirling

3179

Scott

Charles Victor Christian

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3180

Scott

Claude Douglas

England

London

London

3181

Scott

Herbert Walter

England

Kent

Ramsgate

3182

Scott

James

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3183

Scott

James Peter

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3184

Scott

John Albert

England

Kent

Orpington

3185

Scott

Norman

England

Lancashire

Lancaster

3186

Scott

Wilbert Joseph

England

Yorkshire

Bradford

3187

Scovil

William Charles

England

Essex

Thurrock

3188

Scrimshaw

Fred

England

Staffordshire

Stretton-Cum-Wetmoor

3189

Scripcari

Gostachi

England

Kent

Orpington

3190

Scully

Charles Frederick

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3191

Searle

Alfred

England

London

London

3192

Searle

Frederick Ernest

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3193

Searle

Leonard John

England

London

London

3194

Sears

Richard Roy

England

Kent

Swanscombe

3195

Seaton

William Fallis

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3196

Seehaver

George Ernest

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3197

Sellers

Sydney George

England

Kent

Orpington

3198

Sentner

Joseph

England

Sussex

Seaford

3199

Sephton

Daniel

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3200

Sewell

Herbert George

England

Lancashire

Flixton

3201

Seymour

Charles Edward

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3202

Shanahan

John

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3203

Shand

Donald

Scotland

Morayshire

Knockando

3204

Shanley

Michael

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3205

Shannon

Lawrence Alphonse

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3206

Shannon

Michael Francis

England

Devon

Plymouth

3207

Shardlow

John Herbert

England

Derbyshire

Clay Cross

3208

Sharpe

Ethelbert Revere

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3209

Sharpe

Fred

England

Nottinghamshire

North Leverton

3210

Sharpe

Herbert Victor

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3211

Sharpe

Percy Stanley

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3212

Shaw

Alfred Frederick

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3213

Shaw

Charles

England

Sussex

Seaford

3214

Shaw

Emmett Ferdinand

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3215

Shaw

John

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3216

Shearman

Thomas Stinson A’ Beckett

England

Yorkshire

Huddersfield

3217

Sheets

Nelson Rupert

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3218

Sheldrake

Walter Vernon

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3219

Shemming

Robert Samuel

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3220

Shepard

Arthur Sidney

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3221

Shepherd

George

England

Worcestershire

Martin Hussingtree

3222

Shepherd

Percy Leonard

England

Devon

Torquay

3223

Shepherdson

William Edward

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3224

Shepley

Joseph Gore

England

Sussex

Seaford

3225

Sheppard

John Douglas

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3226

Sherk

Harmon

England

Kent

Lenham

3227

Sherley

Frank Eugene

England

Yorkshire

Ripon

3228

Sherwin

Thomas Lea

England

Cheshire

Tarvin

3229

Shields

William

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3230

Shilling

Lewis James

England

Kent

Bapchild

3231

Shippy

Melvin Orle

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3232

Short

Francis Charles

England

Berkshire

Twyford

3233

Short

Joshua

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3234

Short

Wilfred James

England

Hertfordshire

Great Berkhamstead

3235

Shortall

Leo M

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3236

Shoughrow

George Franklin

England

Derbyshire

Buxton

3237

Shuley

George

England

Surrey

Epsom

3238

Shupe

Harry Bennett

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3239

Shute

Arthur Henry

England

Devon

Buckfastleigh

3240

Sickner

Ronald Goldie

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3241

Silcott

Clarence Philip

England

Sussex

Seaford

3242

Silke

Joseph Herbert

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3243

Sillitoe

Frederick Charles

England

London

London

3244

Silversides

Gordon Stuart

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3245

Silverson

Wilbert Wesley

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3246

Silverstein

Harry Meyer

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3247

Simmonds

Charles Ernest

England

Yorkshire

Harrogate

3248

Simmonds

Roy Gregor

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3249

Simmons

Charles George

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3250

Simms

Burton Allen

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3251

Simons

William

England

Hertfordshire

Hemel Hempstead

3252

Simpkins

William Howard

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3253

Simpson

Alexander

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3254

Simpson

Edwin William

England

Northamptonshire

Pytchley

3255

Simpson

John George

England

Lincolnshire

Wrangle

3256

Simpson

Richard Dyer

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3257

Simpson

Stephen

England

Essex

Thurrock

3258

Simpson

William Langlands

Scotland

Angus

Arbroath

3259

Sims

John Robert

England

Lincolnshire

Cammeringham

3260

Sims

Malick

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3261

Sims

William

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3262

Sinclair

Colin Duncan

England

Lincolnshire

Stamford

3263

Singleton

Joshua Milner

England

Lancashire

Heysham

3264

Skeen

Oswald

England

Kent

Orpington

3265

Skinner

Archibald

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3266

Skinner

Elmer Garnet

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3267

Skogen

Hilliard Myles

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3268

Skuce

Frank

England

Dorset

Poole

3269

Slater

Benjamin

England

Northamptonshire

Northampton

3270

Slater

Frederick

England

Buckinghamshire

Cliveden

3271

Slater

Isaac

England

Kent

Chatham

3272

Slocum

Herbert Spencer

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3273

Slonimski

Solomon

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3274

Small

Robert

Ireland

Co Antrim

Ahoghill

3275

Smallcombe

Frederick Israel

England

Devon

Plymouth

3276

Smart

Albert

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3277

Smart

Charles

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3278

Smart

David Farquarson

Scotland

Angus

Dunnichen

3279

Smart

James George

England

Devon

Plymouth

3280

Smeluk

Paul

England

Kent

Lenham

3281

Smiley

Robert Lorne

England

Kent

Larkfield

3282

Smith

Alexander

Scotland

Lanarkshire

Cambusnethan

3283

Smith

Alfred George

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3284

Smith

Alfred James

England

Kent

Walmer

3285

Smith

Arthur

England

Huntingdonshire

Yaxley

3286

Smith

Charles Albert

England

London

London

3287

Smith

Charles Henry Vernon

England

Sussex

Seaford

3288

Smith

Charles Wallace

England

Kent

Lenham

3289

Smith

Charles Wesley

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3290

Smith

Clarence James

England

Sussex

Brighton

3291

Smith

David Eaton

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3292

Smith

Edgar

Wales

Glamorgan

Swansea

3293

Smith

Edward

England

Gloucestershire

Randwick

3294

Smith

Edward

England

Leicestershire

Hinckley

3295

Smith

Frank

England

Cheshire

Godley

3296

Smith

Frank Sydney

England

Kent

Orpington

3297

Smith

Fred

England

Hampshire

Gosport

3298

Smith

Fredrick George

England

Kent

Beckenham

3299

Smith

Harold Archibald

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3300

Smith

Harry Webster

England

Kent

Dover

3301

Smith

Henry George Leslie

England

Berkshire

Reading

3302

Smith

Herbert Douglas

England

Kent

Orpington

3303

Smith

Hiram

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3304

Smith

Howard

Scotland

Ayrshire

Ayr

3305

Smith

Jack Montague

England

Norfolk

Bunwell

3306

Smith

James

Scotland

Banffshire

Buckie

3307

Smith

James

England

Cambridgeshire

Cambridge

3308

Smith

James

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3309

Smith

James

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3310

Smith

James Joseph

England

Hampshire

Bordon

3311

Smith

John

England

Research

On going

3312

Smith

John

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3313

Smith

John

England

Sussex

Seaford

3314

Smith

John Houghton

England

Buckinghamshire

Cliveden

3315

Smith

John Robert

England

Nottinghamshire

East Stoke

3316

Smith

Lee

England

Lancashire

Oldham

3317

Smith

Leonard Ross

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3318

Smith

Leonard Stanley

England

Lancashire

Warrington

3319

Smith

Martin

England

Yorkshire

Keighley

3320

Smith

Maxwell Kenneth

England

Wiltshire

Netheravon

3321

Smith

Peter McDougall

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3322

Smith

Peter McIntyre

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3323

Smith

Reginald Walter

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3324

Smith

Reuben Alexander

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3325

Smith

Richard

England

Bedfordshire

Eaton Socon

3326

Smith

Robert Bruin Comings

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3327

Smith

Robert James

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3328

Smith

Robert Scott

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3329

Smith

Samuel Herbert

England

Wiltshire

Amesbury

3330

Smith

Walter James

England

Wiltshire

Tidworth

3331

Smith

Walter William

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3332

Smith

William

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Aberdeen

3333

Smith

William Arthur Ratcliffe

England

London

London

3334

Smith

William Edward

England

Cambridgeshire

Cambridge

3335

Smith

William Fishburn Donkin

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3336

Smith

William George

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3337

Smith

William Hamilton Ackman

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3338

Smith

William Hammond

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3339

Smith

William James

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3340

Smith

William W Crosier

England

Warwickshire

Warwickshire

3341

Smollet

Charles

England

Wiltshire

Tidworth

3342

Smyth

Alexander

England

Sussex

Hastings

3343

Smythe

James Alfred

England

Devon

Plymouth

3344

Snelgrove

Frederick Jacob

England

Sussex

Seaford

3345

Snelgrove

Isaac John

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3346

Snetsinger

Joseph

England

Devon

Plymouth

3347

Snider

George Manley

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3348

Snowden

William Herbert

England

Kent

Orpington

3349

Soall

Philip Edgar

England

Essex

Chingford Mount

3350

Soames

Reginald

England

London

London

3351

Solkiewiez

Franck

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3352

Solomon

Reginald

England

Kent

Folkestone

3353

Somerville

William Norman

England

Kent

Orpington

3354

Sommerville

Allan Russell

Scotland

Lanarkshire

Lanark

3355

Sorenson

Soren Peter Christian

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3356

South

Herbert

England

Kent

Beckenham

3357

Soutter

David

England

Kent

Lenham

3358

Spalding

Lewis

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3359

Sparks

Etta

England

Sussex

Brighton

3360

Sparks

Ledger

England

Sussex

Seaford

3361

Specht

Roger

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3362

Speed

Alexander

Scotland

Fifeshire

Kirkcaldy

3363

Speight

Arthur Norman

England

Lancashire

Bolton-le-Sands

3364

Spence

George Roy

England

Essex

South Shoebury

3365

Spence

John West

Scotland

Renfrewshire

Paisley

3366

Spence

William

England

Hampshire

Bordon

3367

Spencer

John Edward

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3368

Spencer

Stephen William

England

Lancashire

Preston

3369

Spencer

William

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3370

Spencer-Holcroft

Herbert Henry

England

Sussex

Bolney

3371

Spice

Albert

England

Hampshire

Netley

3372

Spinks

Joseph

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3373

Spracklin

Edgar Jonathan

Ireland

Co Down

Ballyherbert

3374

Sproule

Stanley Le Roy

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3375

St Lo

Vere Malet

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3376

St Onge

Archie Ernest

England

Dorset

Lulworth

3377

Staats

Frank

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3378

Stacey

Edward

England

Norfolk

Norwich

3379

Stafford

William Patrick

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3380

Stamm

Joseph M

England

Kent

Chatham

3381

Stanley

George James

England

Essex

Colchester

3382

Stanley

Ray Harry

England

Sussex

Seaford

3383

Stanley

William Alfred

England

Kent

Gillingham

3384

Stanworth

Tom

England

Lancashire

Burnley

3285

Staples

Harry James Herbert

England

Norfolk

Norwich

3386

Starr

Gordon

England

Devon

Plymton

3387

Ste Marie

Simeon

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3388

Stear

Frederick Samuel

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3389

Steele

Hugh Elmer

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3390

Steele

James Henry

England

Kent

Dover

3391

Steers

William Alfred

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3392

Stephan

Joseph Cyril

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3393

Stephen

John Alexander

England

Suffolk

Bury St Edmunds

3394

Stephens

Wilfred Charles

England

Sussex

Brighton

3395

Stephenson

Albert

England

Yorkshire

Bingley

3396

Steven

William

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3397

Stevens

Arthur

England

Sussex

Seaford

3398

Stevens

John Bright

Scotland

Ayrshire

Ardrossan

3399

Stevenson

Alexander McLaren

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3400

Stevenson

James

England

Lancashire

Great Lever

3401

Stevenson

Robert Munro

England

Essex

Colchester

3402

Stevenson

Walker Harold

England

Warwickshire

Harborne

3403

Steward

Nathaniel

England

Kent

Orpington

3404

Stewart

Alexander

Scotland

Renfrewshire

Paisley

3405

Stewart

Charles McKenzie

England

Hampshire

Netley

3406

Stewart

Daniel

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3407

Stewart

David

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3408

Stewart

Donald William

Scotland

Inverness-shire

Inverness

3409

Stewart

Edwin Callender

England

Lancashire

St Anne’s-on-the-Sea

3410

Stewart

Elliott Grenville

England

Kent

Orpington

3411

Stewart

Farquhar

England

Sussex

Seaford

3412

Stewart

Frank C

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3413

Stewart

George Alfred Charles

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3414

Stewart

John L

England

Hampshire

Netley

3415

Stewart

Robert

Scotland

Perthshire

Killin

3416

Stewart

Webster

England

Surrey

Epsom

3417

Stewart

William

England

Kent

Lenham

3418

Sticker

Thomas Orville

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3419

Stickney

George

England

Hampshire

Bournemouth

3420

Stiff

Cecil Garnet

England

Gloucestershire

Frampton-Cotterell

3421

Stigant

Ernest

England

Kent

Rochester

3422

Stockdale

Frederick Irwin

England

Hampshire

Bordon

3423

Stokes

Percy Ethelbert

England

Surrey

Frensham

3424

Stone

Henry

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3425

Story

John Dixon

England

Northumberland

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

3426

Stott

Herbert

England

Yorkshire

Dewsbury

3427

Stow

William Herbert

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3428

Straker

Joseph

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3429

Strandberg

Axel Earnest

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3430

Strayer

Joseph Rex

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3431

Stride

Bransome

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3432

Strong

Randolph William

England

Derbyshire

Buxton

3433

Stronge

Alfred

England

Lancashire

Bolton

3434

Stroud

John

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3435

Stuart

William

England

Surrey

Epsom

3436

Stuckless

Silas

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3437

Stutchbury

Claude John

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3438

Sugden

Richard

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3439

Sullivan

James Adam

England

Kent

Orpington

3440

Sullivan

William Calvin

England

Yorkshire

Sheffield

3441

Summers

Francis Benedict

England

Northumberland

Ashburton

3442

Summerscales

Robert Wilfred

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3443

Summersides

James William

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3444

Sumsion

Frederick

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3445

Sunderland

Luther

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3446

Sutherland

Alexander Robert

Scotland

Sutherland

Navidale

3447

Sutherland

George William

England

Sussex

Seaford

3448

Sutherland

Harry

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3449

Sutherland

Hugh

England

Kent

Lenham

3450

Sutherland

James William

England

Derbyshire

Buxton

3451

Sutherland

John Alexander

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3452

Sutherland

Soloman

Scotland

Stirlingshire

Stirling

3453

Sutton

Harold

England

London

London

3454

Swan

Alfred Edward

England

Surrey

Sutton

3455

Swan

David William Vance

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3456

Swankie

Peter

Scotland

Angus

Arbroath

3457

Swann

Charles John

England

Essex

East Ham

3458

Swick

Andrew Jackson

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3459

Swinstead

Harry Duke

England

Sussex

Seaford

3460

Switzer

Albert Robert

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3461

Sykes

Allen Frederick

England

Kent

Tunbridge Wells

3462

Symes

Samuel Herbert

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3463

Symington

Karl Randolph

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3464

Taggart

Llewellyn

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3465

Taillefer

Emile

Scotland

Inverness-shire

Inverness

3466

Taillon

Charles Edouard

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3467

Tait

James Cameron Bowie

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3468

Talbot

Henry Francis

England

Lancashire

Liverpool

3469

Tallman

Stanley Bliss

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3470

Tamlin

Melville Edgar

England

Sussex

Seaford

3471

Tann

Walter

England

Norfolk

Norwich

3472

Tanner

James Henry

England

Sussex

Seaford

3473

Tarasevich

William

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3474

Taylor

Duncan McCallum

Scotland

Perthshire

Braco

3475

Taylor

Edward Joseph

England

Lancashire

Preston

3476

Taylor

Eric Francis

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3477

Taylor

Frank

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3478

Taylor

George

England

Leicestershire

Leicester

3479

Taylor

George

England

Staffordshire

Horninglow

3480

Taylor

George

England

Yorkshire

Wadsley

3481

Taylor

George Melbourne

England

Hampshire

Haslar

3482

Taylor

Harry Arthur

England

London

London

3483

Taylor

Henry

England

Lincolnshire

Martin

3484

Taylor

John

Scotland

Stirlingshire

Larbert

3485

Taylor

John George

England

Hampshire

Portsmouth

3486

Taylor

Lloyd Robert

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3487

Taylor

Robert Leslie

England

Yorkshire

Halifax

3488

Taylor

Selby

Scotland

Perthshire

Little Dunkeld

3489

Taylor

Walter Richard

England

London

London

3490

Taylor

William

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Fraserburgh

3491

Taylor

William Henry

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3492

Tedeschi

Leo Bernard

England

Sussex

Seaford

3493

Templeton

William Wylie

Scotland

Dumfriess-shire

Lockerbie

3494

Teneycke

Franklin Leslie

England

Surrey

Epsom

3495

Tenisco

Moses

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3496

Tennant

Walter Anderson

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3497

Tennyson

Ernest Francis

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3498

Terry

Albert Edwin

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3499

Tett

Arthur Hopkins

England

Somerset

Kingstone

3500

Thibault

Adelard

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3501

Thickett

Frank Walter

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3502

Thistle

James Douglas

England

London

London

3503

Thom

Robert

England

Staffordshire

Penn Fields

3504

Thomas

David Randolph

England

Hampshire

Netley

3505

Thomas

Frederick

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3506

Thomas

Morgan

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3507

Thomas

Walter

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3508

Thompson

Charles Gordon

England

London

London

3509

Thompson

Gabe

England

Hampshire

Netley

3510

Thompson

Harry Purdy

England

Kent

Lenham

3511

Thompson

Hartley Erwin

England

Sussex

Seaford

3512

Thompson

James

Ireland

Co Antrim

Belfast

3513

Thompson

James Alexander

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3514

Thompson

James Lancelot

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3515

Thompson

James Stanley

England

Surrey

Witley

3516

Thompson

Max

England

Hampshire

Winchester

3517

Thompson

Robert Dick

England

Sussex

Newhaven

3518

Thompson

Wilbert

England

Surrey

Epsom

3519

Thompson

William Crang

Scotland

Angus

Montrose

3520

Thompson

William Edward

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3521

Thomson

Alexander Malcolm

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Longside

3522

Thomson

Allan Wates

England

Sussex

Seaford

3523

Thomson

George

Scotland

Morayshire

Grantown-on-Spey

3524

Thomson

James

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3525

Thomson

Walter

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3526

Thorburn

William

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3527

Thorne

James M

Scotland

Renfrewshire

Paisley

3528

Thorne

Stephen Osbourne

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3529

Thornton

James Robert

England

Sussex

Seaford

3530

Thornton

John Cyril

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3531

Thorup

Martin

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3532

Throndson

Clarence Andrew

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3533

Tibbert

John William

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3534

Tillson

George Edwin

England

Lancashire

Southport

3535

Tilson

Richard

England

London

London

3536

Tipper

George Henry

England

Sussex

Seaford

3537

Titford

Melvin

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Peterhead

3538

Titterson

Charles Walter

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3539

Tobin

John Thomas

Scotland

Ayrshire

Ayr

3540

Tobin

Patrick  Francis

Scotland

Ayrshire

Ayr

3541

Todd

Matthew Henry

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3542

Toghill

William Thomas

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3543

Toher

Frank Edward

England

Surrey

Mitcham

3544

Tola

Alexander

England

Essex

Thurrock

3545

Tomer

Stephen

Wales

Glamorgan

Cardiff

3546

Toon

James

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3547

Tooze

Alfred John

England

Gloucestershire

Stroud

3548

Tope

John Alfred

England

Surrey

Epsom

3549

Torkelson

Charles

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3550

Torrance

George

England

London

London

3551

Torrance

James

England

Essex

Manor Park

3552

Torrington

William Frederick

Wales

Glamorgan

Barry

3553

Toshkoff

John

Wales

Monmouthshire

Newport

3554

Towle

Joseph Frank

England

Cumberland

Penrith

3555

Townsend

Raymond Sydney

England

Surrey

Dorking

3556

Towsley

John Hilton

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3557

Trainkofski

Paul

England

London

London

3558

Trampleasure

William

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3559

Treacy

William John

England

Kent

Lenham

3560

Tree

Thomas Bertie

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3561

Tremain

Walter

Wales

Glamorgan

Cardiff

3562

Tremblay

Albert Jacques

England

Hampshire

Winchester

3563

Tremblay

Dell Joseph

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3564

Tremble

Thomas Jones

England

Hampshire

Portsmouth

3565

Trendell

Roger Wyatt

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3566

Trent

Henry Alonzo

England

Sussex

Seaford

3567

Trepanier

Odilon

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3568

Trevitt

Francis William

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3569

Tribe

Edward John

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3570

Trotman

Leslie Edward

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3571

Trott

Albert John

England

Essex

Thurrock

3572

Trotter

Claud Handley

England

Essex

Chigwell Row

3573

Trotzky

Semyen

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3574

Troup

Alexander

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3575

Truax

Roy Charles

England

Sussex

Seaford

3576

Trueman

James Henry

England

Kent

Hythe

3577

Trull

Thomas Egbert

England

Wiltshire

Bulford

3578

Truscott

Richard Stuart

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3579

Truscott

Thomas Joseph

England

Lancashire

Liverpool

3580

Trute

Sydney John

England

Lancashire

Warrington

3581

Tryon

Harry

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3582

Tschritter

August

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3583

Tuck

James Bickley

England

Lancashire

Liverpool

3584

Tuck

Leslie Knight

England

Sussex

Seaford

3585

Tucker

Denis

Scotland

Angus

Dundee

3586

Tucker

Ebenezer

England

Sussex

Seaford

3587

Tulloch

John Andrew

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3588

Tulloch

Samuel John

England

Hampshire

Netley

3589

Tunnah

Ivor

Wales

Denbighshire

Rhosllannerchrugog

3590

Tunstall

George Stringer

England

Lincolnshire

Lincoln

3591

Tupper

Adruenna Addie Allen

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3592

Turnbull

Thomas

England

Bedfordshire

Woburn

3593

Turnbull

William

Scotland

Ayrshire

Kilmarnock

3594

Turner

Charles Burton

England

Essex

Thurrock

3595

Turner

Charles Edward

England

Hampshire

Netley

3596

Turner

Gordon Morrison

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3597

Turner

Thomas

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3598

Turner

Walter Vincent N

England

Lancashire

Warrington

3599

Turrell

Russell Brandon

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3600

Tuttle

Ivan Wells

England

Surrey

Guildford

3601

Twamley

Charles Joseph

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3602

Tweed

John Greville Wilberforce

England

Devon

Honiton

3603

Twist

Dorothy Pearson

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3604

Twyford

Henry

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3605

Tyler

Theodore

England

Hampshire

Netley

3606

Type

Augustus

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3607

Tyrell

George Motlow

England

Wiltshire

South Newton

3608

Tyrrell

William Gordon

England

Shropshire

Shrewsbury

3609

Tyson

Matthew

England

Surrey

Witley

3610

Tytheridge

Ainslie Burton

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3611

Underhill

Alfred Thomas

England

Wiltshire

Tidworth

3612

Unwin

Sidney Joseph

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3613

Urwin

Alexander

England

Durham

Stella

3614

Urwin

John Proctor

England

Durham

Sunderland

3615

Valentine

Walter

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3616

Valley

Thomas

England

Sussex

Seaford

3617

Valliere

Emile

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3618

Van Allen

George Clinton

England

Sussex

Seaford

3619

Van Buskirk

Leroy Ellsworth

England

Wiltshire

Upavon

3620

Van Iderstine

Waldron Brewer

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3621

Van Vlack

Malcolm Clarke

England

Cumberland

Penrith

3622

Vans

Ebenezer

England

Hampshire

Bordon

3623

Vartanian

Ohanas

England

Kent

Beckenham

3624

Vaughan

David

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3625

Vaughan

Edgar Thomas Alfred

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3626

Vaughan

Percy Guildford

England

Sussex

Hastings

3627

Vazos

Georges

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3628

Veinote

Archibald Garfield

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Aberdeen

3629

Venneear

Walter

England

Essex

Manor Park

3630

Vere

Walter

England

Surrey

Epsom

3631

Verner

John Douglas

England

Sussex

Seaford

3632

Vernon

John

England

Yorkshire

Rotherham

3633

Vescounte

William John

Wales

Monmouthshire

Blaina

3634

Vey

Thomas James

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3635

Vigneux

Alfred

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3636

Vigor

Charles John

England

Kent

Dover

3637

Vincent

Ernest James Keith

England

London

London

3638

Vincent

Leon Chester

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3639

Vincent

Malcolm

England

Derbyshire

Buxton

3640

Viner

David

England

Essex

East Ham

3641

Vines

Frank

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3642

Vockins

Frederick Charles

England

Hampshire

Netley

3643

Vradenburg

Clifford

England

Cambridgeshire

Cambridge

3644

Waddell

George Clinton

England

Surrey

Witley

3645

Waddell

John

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3646

Wade

James Ernest

England

Lincolnshire

Lincoln

3647

Wade

Louis Joseph Foster

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3648

Wade

Walter Frederick

England

Devon

Plymouth

3649

Waggitt

John George

England

Yorkshire

Addingham

3650

Wagner

Louis

England

Derbyshire

Buxton

3651

Waind

Arthur

England

Yorkshire

Leeds

3652

Waine

Malcolm Lyle

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3653

Wakelam

Lawrence Bernard Osborne

England

Nottinghamshire

Nottingham

3654

Wakelen

Joseph Henry

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3655

Waklem

Thomas

England

London

London

3656

Walker

Charles

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3657

Walker

Frank

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3658

Walker

Frank Melton

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3659

Walker

Frederick Henry

England

Kent

Sittingbourne

3660

Walker

Harry

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3661

Walker

Harry

England

Nottinghamshire

Nottingham

3662

Walker

Henry Edgar

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3663

Walker

Henry Edmund

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3664

Walker

John Binning

Scotland

Ross & Cromarty

Fodderty

3665

Walker

Joseph

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3666

Walker

Joseph

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3667

Walker

Walter Harold

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3668

Walker

William Earling

England

Surrey

Epsom

3669

Walker

William John

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3670

Walker

William W

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3671

Wall

Patrick

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3672

Wallace

Charles Frederick

England

Essex

Hadleigh

3673

Wallace

Ernest Donald

England

Oxfordshire

Oxford

3674

Wallace

Thomas

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3675

Waller

James Henry

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3676

Walmsley

Frank

England

Lancashire

Whalley

3677

Walpole

Leonard Edwin

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3678

Walsh

John Parnell

England

London

London

3679

Walsh

Michael Joseph

England

Surrey

Epsom

3680

Waltenbaugh

Wilbur Aulton

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3681

Walter

Arthur Edward

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3682

Walters

Arthur

England

Leicestershire

Leicester

3683

Walterson

Frank William

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3684

Walton

William Blackett

England

Sussex

Brighton

3685

Wambolt

Arthur Ernest

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3686

Ward

George Barker

England

Derbyshire

Derby

3687

Ward

John

England

Lancashire

Leigh

3688

Ward

Nathan Alexander

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3689

Ward

Oswald William

Wales

Flintshire

Pantasaph

3690

Ward

Vernon

England

Dorset

Wool

3691

Ward

William Grenville Howard

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3692

Wardle

Albert Edwin Hewitt

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3693

Wardle

Frederick William

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3694

Wardle

Samuel

England

Yorkshire

Sheffield

3695

Wardrope

John

Scotland

Ayrshire

Stewarton

3696

Warn

Lancelot Rodney

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3697

Warner

Albert

England

Surrey

Witley

3698

Warner

Dexter N

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3699

Warner

George Lewis

England

Lancashire

Liverpool

3700

Warner

Peter

England

Derbyshire

Holymoorside

3701

Watchorn

Walter Roy

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3702

Waterman

William

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3703

Watling

Archie

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3704

Watmough

John Snowdon

England

Lincolnshire

Lincoln

3705

Watson

Alfred Edmund

England

Cumberland

Embleton

3706

Watson

Frederick Samuel

England

Suffolk

Lowestoft

3707

Watson

George

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3708

Watson

Harry Thomas

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3709

Watson

Isaac

England

Lancashire

Lancaster

3710

Watson

James

Scotland

Caithness-shire

Halkirk

3711

Watson

James Pearson

Scotland

West Lothian

Bathgate

3712

Watson

John George

England

Durham

Darlington

3713

Watson

John Robert

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3714

Watson

Robert Leonard

England

Sussex

Crowborough

3715

Watson

Thomas

Scotland

Ross & Cromarty

Cromarty

3716

Watson

Thomas

England

Yorkshire

Leeds

3717

Watt

John Alexander

England

Kent

Orpington

3718

Watters

Robert Cecil

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3719

Watts

Elwyn

England

Kent

Orpington

3720

Watts

Frederick Thomas

England

Sussex

Hove

3721

Waugh

John Brennan

Ireland

Co Down

Newtonards

3722

Way

Percy

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3723

Weatherbee

Wilfred Laurier

England

Kent

Orpington

3724

Webb

James Herbert

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3725

Webb

James W

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3726

Webb

William Adolphus

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3727

Webster

Frank Trevor

England

Gloucestershire

Chalford

3728

Webster

Gordon Garfield

England

Sussex

Seaford

3729

Webster

Henry Ebenezer Hopkins

England

London

London

3730

Weighill

Alfred James

England

Lancashire

Liverpool

3731

Weir

David

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3732

Weir

Douglas

Scotland

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

3733

Weir

Robert

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3734

Welbon

John

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3735

Wells

Albert Edward

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3736

Wells

William Rudland

England

Surrey

Witley

3737

Welton

James F

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3738

Wesley

George

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3739

West

Alfred Ernest

England

Kent

Orpington

3740

West

Charles Eric

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3741

West

George

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3742

West

Herbert John

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3743

West

Hubert

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3744

West

Seth George

England

Lancashire

Warrington

3745

Westaver

George Wilbert

England

Gloucestershire

Cirencester

3746

Westman

David Albert

England

Yorkshire

Ripon

3747

Weston

David

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3748

Whalen

Dennis

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3749

Whalen

Joseph Andrew

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3750

Whaley

Henry Herbert

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3751

Whaley

William

England

Sussex

Old Shoreham

3752

Whatmough

Arthur

England

Lancashire

Rochdale

3753

Wheatley

Harding Kirkpatrick

England

Essex

Colchester

3754

Wheatley

William John

England

London

London

3755

Wheeler

Arthur Edward

England

London

London

3756

Wheeler

Bernard

England

Oxfordshire

Deddington

3757

Wheeler

Frank

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3758

Wheeler

George

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3759

Wheeler

Thomas

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3760

Whelan

George King

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3761

Whetstone

Arthur Samuel

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3762

Whetstone

Hugh Webster

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3763

Whitaker

Alfred Tinsley

England

Gloucestershire

Swindon Village

3764

Whitaker

Philip

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3765

Whitcomb

Isaac George

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3766

White

Frank John

England

Yorkshire

Ripon

3767

White

Garnet Edward

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3768

White

George

Scotland

Morayshire

Rothes

3769

White

George Stephen

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3770

White

Henry Arthur

England

Kent

Orpington

3771

White

J Walter

Wales

Glamorgan

Cardiff

3772

White

James Wallis

England

Devon

Exeter

3773

White

John Stanley

England

London

London

3774

White

Joseph

England

London

London

3775

White

Sidney John

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3776

White

William Henry

Scotland

Argyllshire

Kilmore

3777

Whitehead

Robert

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3778

Whithead

Frank Ethelbert

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3779

Whiting

George

England

Buckinghamshire

Bletchley

3780

Whittet

John Webster

England

Cambridgeshire

Gamlingay

3781

Whitwham

Harry

England

Yorkshire

Bingley

3782

Whyte

Archibald McLeod

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3783

Whyte

Charles McNichol

Scotland

Perthshire

Alyth

3784

Whyte

George

England

Sussex

Seaford

3785

Whyte

James

England

Hampshire

Aldershot

3786

Whyte

John McHutchion

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3787

Wickham

Alfred Lionel

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3788

Wideman

Maurice Edwin

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3789

Wiederhold

Rengaw Daniel

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3790

Wilce

George Thomas

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3791

Wildgoose

Norman

England

Derbyshire

Matlock

3792

Wiles

Frank

England

Sussex

Seaford

3793

Wilkins

Charles Burton

England

Hampshire

Netley

3794

Wilkins

Harris Minard

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3795

Wilkinson

Horace George

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3796

Wilkinson

John Henry

England

Surrey

Croydon

3797

Wilkinson

Neil Donald

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3798

Wilkinson

William

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3799

Willaughan

Harry Burgess

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3800

Williams

Alfred

England

London

London

3801

Williams

David

Scotland

Stirlingshire

Logie

3802

Williams

Ernest William

England

Suffolk

Mildenhall

3803

Williams

Frank

England

Buckinghamshire

Cliveden

3804

Williams

Gilbert Lee

England

Suffolk

Ipswich

3805

Williams

Harry John

England

Sussex

Seaford

3806

Williams

Hugh Thomas

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3807

Williams

John Ernest

England

Sussex

Seaford

3808

Williams

John Marshall

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3809

Williams

Lorne Willard

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3810

Williams

Robert

England

Middlesex

Middlesex

3811

Williams

Thomas

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3812

Williamson

George

Scotland

Ross & Cromarty

Tain

3813

Williamson

James

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Aberdeen

3814

Williamson

John

England

Lancashire

Out Rawcliffe

3815

Willie

Charles

England

Sussex

Seaford

3816

Willis

Harvey Franklin

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3817

Willis

Lionel Arthur

England

Devon

Plymouth

3818

Williscraft

Charles

England

Staffordshire

Stoke-on-Trent

3819

Willoughby

Frederick

England

Yorkshire

Sheffield

3820

Willoughby

Samuel Thomas

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3821

Wills

Albert

England

Devon

Exeter

3822

Wills

William

England

Lancashire

Bleasdale

3823

Willy

James

England

Sussex

Hastings

3824

Wilman

Valentine Christopher

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3825

Wilson

Alfred James

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3826

Wilson

Arthur

England

Yorkshire

Scarborough

3827

Wilson

Arthur William

England

Yorkshire

Burton Leonard

3828

Wilson

Charles

England

Gloucestershire

Bristol

3829

Wilson

Gordon Allen

England

Wiltshire

Bulford

3830

Wilson

Wilfred John

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3831

Wilson

William

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3832

Wilton

John

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3833

Wiltshire

James

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3834

Wims

Thomas Peter

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3835

Winchester

Elmer Stewart

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3836

Winskill

Ernest

England

Westmoreland

Lowther

3837

Winter

George Stuart

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3838

Winters

Rowland

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3839

Winters

William Charles J

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3840

Wisdom

George

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3841

Witherow

William

England

Hampshire

Grayshott

3842

Wolfenden

Francis Cooley

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3843

Wonsawitch

Nicholas

England

Surrey

Epsom

3844

Wood

Arnold Ralph

England

London

London

3845

Wood

Ernest John

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3846

Wood

Frank

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3847

Wood

Frank Abbott

England

Norfolk

East Harling

3848

Wood

Frederick

England

Staffordshire

Stoke-on-Trent

3849

Wood

John

England

Devon

Exeter

3850

Wood

John Edward

England

Cumberland

Carlisle

3851

Wood

Oliver

England

Sussex

Seaford

3852

Wood

Philip Bunts

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3853

Wood

William

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3854

Wooden

Robert

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3855

Woodford

Eric Gordon

Wales

Pembrokeshire

Pembroke Dock

3856

Woodhead

Percy

England

Yorkshire

Bolsterstone

3857

Woodhouse

Stott

England

Kent

Dover

3858

Woods

Arthur Oliver

England

Sussex

Horsham

3859

Woods

Daniel

Scotland

Glasgow

Glasgow

3860

Woods

Edward Harry

England

Lancashire

Kirkdale

3861

Woods

Harry Cecil

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3862

Woods

Lyndon Delorma

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3863

Woolfitt

Philip

England

Nottinghamshire

Newark-on-Trent

3864

Woor

George

England

Hampshire

Portsmouth

3865

Wootton

Alfred

England

Essex

Colchester

3866

Worth

Joseph Ernest

England

Sussex

Seaford

3867

Wrench

Harold

England

Cheshire

Frodsham

3868

Wright

Allan Land

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3869

Wright

Benjamin

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3870

Wright

Bertie

England

Devon

Plymouth

3871

Wright

Bruce Emerson

England

Surrey

Englefield Green

3872

Wright

Charles

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3873

Wright

James Montgomery

England

Lancashire

Manchester

3874

Wright

Percy

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3875

Wright

Walter

England

Warwickshire

Birmingham

3876

Wright

William

Scotland

Dumfriess-shire

Dumfries

3877

Wunsch

Godfrey Sandy

England

Wiltshire

Bulford

3878

Wyatt

Arthur

Scotland

Perthshire

Kenmore

3879

Wyckoff

Eric Clifford George

England

Devon

Plymouth

3880

Wye

Arthur

England

Hampshire

Basingstoke

3881

Wylie

John

England

Wiltshire

Bulford

3882

Yeo

Lloyd Garfield

England

Kent

Shorncliffe

3883

Yeoman

William Harold

England

London

London

3884

York

Wilmot

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3885

Youell

Arthur Warren

England

Hampshire

Southampton

3886

Youhill

Neilson Riley

England

Sussex

Hove

3887

Young

Alton Charles

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3888

Young

Charles

Ireland

Co Antrim

Belfast

3889

Young

Charles William

England

Hampshire

Bramshott

3890

Young

Elmer Russell

England

Sussex

Seaford

3891

Young

George

England

Sussex

Seaford

3892

Young

James

England

Hampshire

Netley

3893

Young

James Hamilton

England

Surrey

Brookwood

3894

Young

Joseph

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3895

Young

Stanley George

England

Sussex

Brighton

3896

Young

Theodore George

Wales

Flintshire

Bodelwyddan

3897

Zinck

Adolphus Milford Zenas

England

Surrey

Witley

 

 


© D. Beaupré & Adrian Watkinson
Design © Canterhill Consulting